Information on the Protection of Personal Data;

 

As Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

1. Methods of collecting personal data

As Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can use the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns with your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of Dört Decoration Design Industry and Trade Limited Company, such as verbal, website, social data. We collect verbal, written or electronic methods through media channels, mobile applications and similar means.

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing

As Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi, as data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. It can be preserved, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, with private-legal persons or public institutions and organizations with which Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi is legally liable, and/or relevant third parties residing in Turkey or abroad. The person can be shared/transferred with real person/legal persons, and transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

For the customers of Dört Decoration Design Industry and Trade Limited Company to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi. We inform you that we can process your personal data for purposes and in any case in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

3. Transfer of Personal Data

Dort Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi, your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, business relations between data owners and our customers are established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have agreements and services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to a legal obligation, and other relevant authorities, including but not limited to these.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)

Four Decoration Design Industry and Trade Limited Company will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:

a) Learning whether or not Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi processes personal data regarding them and which personal data it processes,

b) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,

c) Knowing the third parties to whom Dört Decoration Tasarım Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi transfers personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and

h) Receiving a copy of your personal data.

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.

Title: MAR AND MORE DECORATION 

Tax Office:GÖZTEPE

Tax Number: 8230176124

Email:  sales@marandmore.net